Huile sur toile
Signée en bas à droite
60 x 120 cm
Cette oeuvre est proposée aux enchères aux conditions acquéreur suivantes : 30% de frais qui incluent également les droits et taxes d'importation au Maroc.
Cette oeuvre est accompagnée d'un certificat d'authenticité de Stéphane-Jacques Addade en date du 3 Mai 2025.
Expositions :
- Paris, Galerie Barbazanges, 3 au 23 mai 1925, Le Maroc, peintures et bas-reliefs de B. Boutet de Monvel, n°97
- New York, Anderson Galleries, 29 novembre - 25 décembre 1926, The art of Bernard Boutet de Monvel, paintings and bas-reliefs, n°144
Signed lower right
60 x 120 cm
This work is offered for auction under the following buyer's terms: 30% commission, which also includes import duties and taxes in Morocco.
This work is accompanied by a certificate of authenticity from Stéphane-Jacques Addade dated 3 May 2025.
Exhibitions:
- Paris, Galerie Barbazanges, 3 to 23 May 1925, Morocco, paintings and bas-reliefs by B. Boutet de Monvel, no. 97
- New York, Anderson Galleries, 29 November to 25 December 1926, The art of Bernard Boutet de Monvel, paintings and bas-reliefs, no. 144